Our Oil Soluble Extracts can be used in anhydrous applications such as lip balms or lipsticks or added during the oil phase of an emulsion. Oil Soluble Extracts are excellent emollients leaving the skin soft and smooth. Our Oil Soluble Extracts are used in cosmetic, soap and personal care formulations.
Are you looking for a particular oil or product?
We have several types that may not be listed on the website.
E-mail us info@FormulatorSampleShop.eu or call us +39 02 9027 8641