Appearance: Colorless to Pale Yellow, Clear to Slightly Hazy Liquid
Licorice root comes from a flowering plant called Glycyrrhiza glabra that grows in Europe, Asia and the Middle East. It has been used as a medicinal herb for thousands of years. Licorice root has a number of skincare and hair care benefits. A brilliant inclusion to a skincare regime, licorice has a gentle brightening and soothing action.
FSS Licorice Extract PFused in cleansers, serums, moisturizers and spot treatments, it helps fade sun damage and hyper-pigmentation safely for all skin tones, while blocking melanin production to prevent more from forming.
Storage: Protected from direct light and humidity at a temperature of 50°-77°F (10°-25°C)
Shelf life: 12 months, properly stored, in sealed container.
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rated.